?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Growing up... Sucks!
More memes 
19th-Dec-2007 11:53 pm
HP - Ron (Rawr!)
Wheee! I shouldn't be doing this since I've got a lot of things to do. *headdesk* But... Heh.

I snagged this meme from Michi/obliviate and it's pretty cool! :D

1. Go to Google Images.
2. Search up your answer.
3. Pick one image from the first page and post.

The age you will be on your next birthday



A place to which you'd like to travel


One of your favorite places


One of your favorite objects


One of your favorite foods


Your favorite animal


Your favorite color


The city in which you live and were born


The name of a past pet

LOL! I was expecting to see Jack Sparrow or even Jack from Lost; Jack Nicholson with his mad face showed up instead. Hahaha!

Your beloved pair in fandom


Your best friend's nickname

My best friend's name is Yessica and we call her YK (Spanish pronunciation (Ye-kah)). That showed up. ._.

Your nickname/screen name

My screename everywhere is JulieMary and the header of my fanlisting showed up. LOL!

Your first name

A group of random girls showed up when I searched up 'Julie'.

Your middle name


Your last name

Creepy portuguese kid. Haha!

A bad habit of yours


Your grandmother’s name


Your major in college


Your favorite holiday




Eeee! I really enjoyed doing that meme. :D

I'm off to watch this week's Gossip Girl. Woot, woot! :D

EDIT This other meme I snagged from Michi, too. :D


01. Name a TV show series in which you have seen every episode at least twice:
Black Hole High and 15/Love. I hope to have some free time to re-watch my other shows.

02. Name a show you can‘t miss:
Heroes, Lost, Pushing Daisies, Gossip Girl, Chuck and Moonlight.

03. Name an actor who would make you more inclined to watch a show:
Oh... Okay. Milo Ventimiglia, Zachary Quinto, Evangeline Lilly, Matthew Fox, Josh Holloway, Dominic Monaghan, Lee Pace, Blake Lively, Leighton Meester, Penn Badgley, Kristen Bell, Alexis Bledel, Michael Seater, and many more... trust me.

04. Name an actor who would make you less likely to watch a show:
Hmmm... I dunno. Can't really think of anyone.

05. Name a show you can and do quote from:
Pushing Daisies. Heroes has some really neat catchphrases. Gilmore Girls. I went blank.

06. Name a show you like that no one else enjoys:
Hmmm... Dunno. Probably the shows I used to watch and that are canceled now: Black Hole High and 15/Love.

07. Name a TV show which you've been known to sing the theme song:
Not exactly the theme song but I can't get out of my head Gossip Girl's introduction. lol And Veronica Mars has a very catchy theme song, too. :D Oh, and Gilmore Girl's too. Woo!

08. Name a show you would recommend everyone to watch:
Please, watch Pushing Daisies! *showers PD love* Also, Heroes, Gossip Girl, Moonlight, Chuck... watch, watch!

09. Name a TV series you own:
Lost season 1, Supernatural season 1, Gilmore Girls seasons 1 to 6. I ordered Supernatural season 2 and Heroes season 1 and I'm waiting for them to arrive! :D

10. Name an actor who launched his/her entertainment career in another medium but who has surprised you with his/her acting chops in television:
The only one I can think of is Dominic Monaghan. Come on! From The Lord of the Rings to Lost? Awesomeness! :D

11. What is your favorite episode of your favorite series?
GUH. This is hard. Nah, I'll skip this one.

12. Name a show you keep meaning to watch but you just haven’t gotten around to yet:
Hahaha. Okay, so the list goes... The Office, House, One Tree Hill, Prison Break, Doctor Who, Wonderfalls, Grey's Anatomy, Kyle XY, Traveler, Skins... and some more. <3 Now, where did I leave all that free time?

13. Ever quit watching a show because it was so bad?
I started watching Reaper. And it was quite fun! But then... I found myself almost sleeping in later episodes. Guh. I quit! :/ The same with Aliens in America. :/

14. Name a show that‘s made you cry multiple times:
Err. None? Well, I've been close to crying with Lost. That show is very emotional! Oh, yes, Gilmore Girls made me cry on its last episodes. I was so nostalgic! :( And when Ned from Pushing Daisies is all teary... he makes me teary, too.

15. What do you eat when you watch TV?
Uhm... I love eating cereal when I'm watching my shows. Crackers are good, too. lol

16. How often do you watch TV?
I don't usually watch TV. Since I live in a country where the shows arrive more than 3 months later I have to download all of them. :/ So, yeah...

17. What's the last TV show you watched?
Gossip Girl. Episode 11. :D

18. What's your favorite/preferred genre of TV?
Hmm, as long as the show is awesome, it's all good.

19. What was the first TV show you were obsessed with?
Oh... Black Hole High! Definitely! I loved it and I still love it! <333

20. What TV show do you wish you never watched?
Can't think of any. :/

21. What is the weirdest show you enjoyed?
The 6 episodes I watched of The IT Crowd. Dude, were they funny?!

22. What TV show scared you the most?
Do not watch Supernatural at 1AM. Ever.

23. What is the funniest TV show you have ever watched?
Chuck cracks me up! Pushing Daisies has many funny things that are just awesome!


I'm off for good. :D
Comments 
20th-Dec-2007 04:53 pm (UTC)
I love that meme you stole from Michi, and I'm grabbing it! Hopefully I'll have some spare time to do it! :D
And lol at this! XD
20th-Dec-2007 11:26 pm (UTC)
I hope you don't have comment e-mailing enabled. *facepalm* If you do... shhh!

Whee! I hope you do it. It's so much fun! :D
Hahaha! What can I say? LOL!
25th-Dec-2007 02:12 pm (UTC)
OMG! Haha. That picture of the kid with the Nutella is the cutest thing ever! *squishes it*

And you're updating like crazy! I'm soooo glad you're back! YAAAY!
25th-Dec-2007 08:07 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! I knoooow! That kid is too adorable! <33

Yayz! Me too! I missed it! :D
This page was loaded Jan 18th 2019, 5:49 am GMT.