?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Growing up... Sucks!
43 icons [Bridge to Terabithia, Heroes] 
5th-Feb-2007 01:22 am
HP - Ron (Rawr!)
So, I made some Heroes icons. I hate most of them, but oh well. And I also made Bridge to Terabithia icons, and I think I like most of them. xD

023 + Bridge to Terabithia
020 + Heroes
Teasers:


BRIDGE TO TERABITHIA

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23

HEROES

24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39
40 41 42 43

Uhm. Yeah. I think that's it.
Brushes&Tesxtures Profile.
Pictures Absolute Annasophia and dj_capslock.

Please,
no hotlinking;
don't claim as yours;
credit juliemary1989 if taking;
comments are love.

terabithiaicons terabithiaicons terabithiaicons terabithiaicons
Comments 
5th-Feb-2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
nice!!
i ♥ 10 && 20 [;

and ive never watched heroes before =/
i hear its pretty cool tho.. ill have to check it out some time =]
5th-Feb-2007 07:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks! ;)

Yes, you have to! It's really really good. The best new TV show of the season, yay!
5th-Feb-2007 07:50 pm (UTC)
whoorah for jess && leslie.
♥ ♥

and heroes.
too bad there is no peter or nathan.
i love those two.
5th-Feb-2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
:D

Well, yeah. They will probably be in the next Heroes update! ;)
5th-Feb-2007 10:15 pm (UTC)
I love 24 and 25 but the rest is pretty great too :p

nice work!
6th-Feb-2007 02:21 am (UTC)
Aw, thank you! :D
5th-Feb-2007 11:20 pm (UTC)
Bridge to Terabithia was such a cute book! I can't wait to see the movie! Snagged a bunch of icons...;) And the Peter comicbook ones...
And, omg, I totally remember you from the 15/love icon comm! Wow, that place is kinda dead now...-.-;
5th-Feb-2007 11:23 pm (UTC)
Wait, gahh...where did you snag the 'ripped paper' brushes/textures? The ones that were mainly used in the BTT icons?
6th-Feb-2007 01:18 am (UTC)
Okay as soon as I looked at my friends page and saw your update I went "SQUEE!" I couldn't wait to see your new BTT icons! They are absolutely amazing. snagging some and will credit when used! I've been trying to download paint shop pro 8 on my computer so I can make some graphics but my computer won't let me :'(..

I've never really watched Heroes either.. Have to check into it!

6th-Feb-2007 02:22 am (UTC)
;D Aw, thanks hun!

You definitely have to! ;)
6th-Feb-2007 10:55 pm (UTC)
These are so hot!

Saved some of the Heroes ones, I will be sure to credit you when I use them!

Thanks1
6th-Feb-2007 10:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ;)
Enjoy!
8th-Feb-2007 10:06 pm (UTC) - hey!
nice incos(i love comments,too!) my scicnec eteacher always tells us to watch heroes, shes like "its REALLY good". i want to watch it but haven't yet.... i love brigde to terabithia!
11th-Feb-2007 05:11 am (UTC) - Re: hey!
Heroes is amazing! You should watch it! :D Your teacher's right this time... lol ;)
9th-Feb-2007 01:18 pm (UTC)
Taking a couple - I love those lovely ones of painted!Peter. Great work!
11th-Feb-2007 05:12 am (UTC)
Aw, thank you! Enjoy! :D
17th-Feb-2007 07:33 am (UTC)
wow, the colors are gorgeous! xD
19th-Feb-2007 03:34 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks! :D
21st-Feb-2007 09:40 pm (UTC)
Yay! I'm so happy to see BtT icons already! :) I took #13. I love Leslie so much. Thanks for making these. They're lovely. Will credit!
23rd-Feb-2007 02:42 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks so much! :D
Enjoy!
23rd-Feb-2007 07:39 pm (UTC)
awesome! i took 12 && 14. =]
thanks! &&i'll credit youu!
24th-Feb-2007 02:43 am (UTC)
Thank you! ;)
Enjoy!
25th-Feb-2007 12:41 am (UTC)
I just saw Terabithia for the first time today it was good. I felt a little funny being in a kids movie at age 46. But I don't think necessarily it is a child's movie it was good.

These are nice icons.
25th-Feb-2007 12:57 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks! :)
I haven't watched it. I live in Venezuela so I don't think we'll get it anytime soon.
And I don't think it's a kids movie either. ;)
26th-Feb-2007 01:52 am (UTC)
These are great! Your a pro at makin' Bridge to terabithia icons. Great job! Love all of them. ALL! THEY ROCK!
26th-Feb-2007 02:02 am (UTC)
Oh, thanks so much! It's really appreciated! ;D
4th-Mar-2007 03:51 am (UTC) - Hi :]
Hey-

These were really sweet!Loved the like vine and black effect.I am using 3,6,12,15,and 19.:) Those were my favorites.I really hope it's ok with you if I use them here too:

http://www.greatestjournal.com/users/jesse_mac_lover

Please tell me if you're outraged and won't accept that.:]And I won't do it if that's the case.And if I did I would credit you by puting this in the keyowrd part since it won't let me do LJ links to journals:credit to:juliemary1989 at LJ.Unless there's another way you want me to.And I would also post the icons I'm using and put link to this post and your profile and journal and say you made the icons.I've done thatfor a couple other people too.Cause I definelty want people to know who made certain icons.I would tell the WORLD if I could!haha.I will even put them on my userinfo too and credit you there also.Yeah,yeah I'll do that too.So I really hope you say yes.:D Thanks for making these icons and letting me use them!
4th-Mar-2007 04:19 am (UTC) - Re: Hi :]
Thank you! :D Enjoy them!

And it's okay, as long as you credit me somewhere. ;) Thanks so much for liking my humble icons. :D
11th-Mar-2007 09:20 am (UTC)
I love these.
took #19.
i hate to ask this but.
is there a way you can remove the white brush effect?
12th-Mar-2007 01:02 am (UTC)
Hi. Enjoy! :D
No, sorry, I didn't save the PSD. :/
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded May 25th 2019, 7:23 am GMT.